Darline Graham

person · Republican · case file

Darline Graham

U.S. Senator · South Carolina · R

Darline Graham (Darline Lettie Graham Nordone) is the junior U.S. senator from South Carolina, appointed in July 2026 by Gov. Henry McMaster to fill the seat left vacant by the death of her brother, Sen. Lindsey Graham. She is the first woman to represent South Carolina in the U.S. Senate and previously served as Commissioner of the South Carolina Commission for the Blind. [Ballotpedia ↗]

FEC receipts · 2026 cycle

$346,783 raised

Influence graph
Individual 86%
PAC 14%

Where the $346,783 raised came from · FEC · 2026 cycle

$346,783
Raised
FEC receipts · 2026 cycle
$47,000
PAC receipts
FEC committee contributions · 2026 cycle

Verify at FEC.gov ↗

Top individual donors · 15

Largest itemized individual contributions across their FEC campaign committees (Schedule A), aggregated by donor across cycles. Conduits (ActBlue/WinRed) excluded.

  • Kirk Rostron
    MT VERNON CAPITAL · INVESTMENT BANKING · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $7,231
  • John J. Jr. Mcgovern
    MCGOVERN AND SMITH · MANAGING PARTNER · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $7,231
  • Michael M. Kassen
    SELF-EMPLOYED · INVESTOR · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $7,000
  • Dan Adams
    THE CAPITAL CORPORATION · INVESTMENT BANKER · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $7,000
  • Christine Schwarzman
    RETIRED · RETIRED · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $7,000
  • Charles Schwab
    CHARLES SCHWAB CORPORATION · CHAIRMAN · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $7,000
  • Stephen Schwarzman
    BLACKSTONE · CEO AND CO-FOUNDER · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $7,000
  • William Lamond
    THORN RUN PARTNERS · GOV. AFFAIRS · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $5,000
  • Rick Smyth
    AIONIOS CAPITAL · INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $3,643
  • Scott T. Ford
    WESTROCK CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC · CEO · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $3,643
  • Dede Ford
    HOMEMAKER · HOMEMAKER · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $3,643
  • Michael Rebibo
    REXMARK · REAL ESTATE · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $3,615
  • Susan C. Wilkins
    HOMEMAKER · HOMEMAKER · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $3,615
  • Alexander Handy
    CORETSU · FOUNDER PRESIDENT · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $3,615
  • Taylor Andreae
    PALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES · CHIEF OF STAFF TO THE HEAD OF DEFENSE · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $3,615

Top industries · donor money

  • Securities & investment$35,517
  • Other / unclassified$26,461
  • Not employed / self$7,258
  • Real estate$7,230
  • Retired$7,000

Classified from donor employer/occupation · heuristic

Top employers · donor money

  • HOMEMAKER$7,258
  • MT VERNON CAPITAL$7,231
  • MCGOVERN AND SMITH$7,231
  • BLACKSTONE$7,000
  • CHARLES SCHWAB CORPORATION$7,000
  • THE CAPITAL CORPORATION$7,000
  • THORN RUN PARTNERS$5,000
  • WESTROCK CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC$3,643
  • AIONIOS CAPITAL$3,643
  • HUGHES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION$3,615

Legislation sponsored · 1

Bills and resolutions this member introduced in the 119th Congress — what they put their name on, alongside who funds them.

  • S. 5025A bill to impose sanctions and other measures with respect to the Russian Federation, and for other purposes.

Source: govinfo.gov · BILLSTATUS bulk data (sponsor of record)

No verified, sourced edges on file yet. This profile will populate as research and FEC ingestion catches up.

Cite · embed · data

Embed a verified-only mini-card

<iframe src="https://dialogtracker.com/embed/darline-graham" width="540" height="260" frameborder="0" loading="lazy" title="Darline Graham — Dialog Tracker"></iframe>

Get new sourced receipts as they land — roughly weekly. Built for reporters and researchers.

Entries here reflect documented financial, professional, or organizational ties drawn from public records — campaign-finance filings, corporate and regulatory disclosures, and reporting. Appearing in this graph is not an allegation of wrongdoing. Every claim shown links to its source. How we source this · Request a correction