Rhett Marques

person · Republican · case file

Rhett Marques

Alabama State Representative (R) and 2026 U.S. House candidate

Rhett Marques is a Republican member of the Alabama House of Representatives for District 91, based in Enterprise, first elected in 2018. A small-business owner, he originally launched a 2026 congressional campaign in Alabama's 1st District but switched to the 2nd District in May 2026 following redistricting litigation. [Rhett Marques - Ballotpedia ↗]

FEC receipts · 2026 cycle

$1,300,076 raised

Influence graph
Individual 86%
PAC 14%

Where the $1,300,076 raised came from · FEC · 2026 cycle

$1,300,076
Raised
FEC receipts · 2026 cycle
$181,469
PAC receipts
FEC committee contributions · 2026 cycle
$1,860,965
Spent supporting them
outside + direct · 8 sources

Verify at FEC.gov ↗

Top individual donors · 15

Largest itemized individual contributions across their FEC campaign committees (Schedule A), aggregated by donor across cycles. Conduits (ActBlue/WinRed) excluded.

  • Beverly Mitchell
    HOMEMAKER · HOMEMAKER · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $14,000
  • John L. Mitchell
    MITCHELL NISSAN INC. · AUTOMOBILE DEALER · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $14,000
  • William Bailey
    RADIANCE TECHNOLOGIES · CEO · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $13,500
  • Edward K. Jr. Aldag
    MEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INC. · BUSINESS · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $13,000
  • Michael D. Thompson
    THOMPSON TRACTOR · CHAIRMAN · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $13,000
  • Wallace Malone
    MIDSOUTH BANK · BANKER ATTORNEY · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $13,000
  • Chase Adcox
    CHASE ADCOX · REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $13,000
  • William P. Ainsworth
    RETIRED · RETIRED · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $13,000
  • Nathan L. Cox
    68 VENTURES LLC · CEO · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $10,500
  • Kevin Savoy
    GREAT SOUTHERN WOOD PRESERVING, INC. · MANAGEMENT · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $10,500
  • Luther S. Iv Pate
    SELF EMPLOYED · REAL ESTATE DEVELOPMENT · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $10,500
  • Amber Anderson
    HOMEMAKER · HOMEMAKER · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $10,500
  • Raymond J. Harbert
    HARBERT MANAGEMENT CORPORATION · CHAIRMAN · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $10,500
  • Johnny Johns
    RETIRED · RETIRED · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $10,500
  • Deborah K. Carr
    HOMEMAKER · HOMEMAKER · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $10,500

Top industries · donor money

  • Other / unclassified$61,500
  • Not employed / self$35,000
  • Real estate$23,500
  • Retired$23,500
  • Securities & investment$23,500
  • Health professionals$13,000

Classified from donor employer/occupation · heuristic

Top employers · donor money

  • HOMEMAKER$35,000
  • MITCHELL NISSAN INC.$14,000
  • RADIANCE TECHNOLOGIES$13,500
  • MIDSOUTH BANK$13,000
  • CHASE ADCOX$13,000
  • THOMPSON TRACTOR$13,000
  • MEDICAL PROPERTIES TRUST INC.$13,000
  • 68 VENTURES LLC$10,500
  • GREAT SOUTHERN WOOD PRESERVING, INC.$10,500
  • HARBERT MANAGEMENT CORPORATION$10,500

Top connections · 10 total

People0
  • None on file
Organizations2
PACs / committees8

Connections · explore all 10

Every sourced counterparty, one row each (edges to the same party are merged and show the largest documented amount). Search, filter by type or direction, and sort. Money figures are FEC-sourced where marked.

Sort

Cite · embed · data

Embed a verified-only mini-card

<iframe src="https://dialogtracker.com/embed/rhett-marques" width="540" height="260" frameborder="0" loading="lazy" title="Rhett Marques — Dialog Tracker"></iframe>

Get new sourced receipts as they land — roughly weekly. Built for reporters and researchers.

Entries here reflect documented financial, professional, or organizational ties drawn from public records — campaign-finance filings, corporate and regulatory disclosures, and reporting. Appearing in this graph is not an allegation of wrongdoing. Every claim shown links to its source. How we source this · Request a correction