Rick W. Allen

person · Republican · case file

Rick W. Allen

U.S. Representative · GA-12 · R

U.S. Representative — GA-12 (R)

Richard Wayne Allen (born November 7, 1951) is an American politician and businessman who has served as the Republican Party's U.S. representative for Georgia's 12th congressional district since 2015. Georgia's 12th district is in East Central Georgia and favors Republicans by seven points according to the 2025 Cook Partisan Voting Index. [Wikipedia ↗]

FEC receipts · 2012–2026 cycles

$7,925,823 raised

Influence graph
Individual 57%
PAC 34%
Other

Where the $7,925,823 raised came from · FEC · 2012–2026 cycle

$7,925,823
Raised
FEC receipts · 2012–2026 cycle
$2,708,317
PAC receipts
FEC committee contributions · 2012–2026 cycles
$400,000
Spent supporting them
outside + direct · 25 sources

Verify at FEC.gov ↗

Top individual donors · 15

Largest itemized individual contributions across their FEC campaign committees (Schedule A), aggregated by donor across cycles. Conduits (ActBlue/WinRed) excluded.

  • Marilee Mrs. Hatcher
    MAU, INC · SPECIAL EVENT COORDINATOR · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $7,000
  • Brian Henneberry
    KOCH · GOVERNMENT RELATIONS · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $7,000
  • Donna Y. Mr. Stephenson
    NONE · HOMEMAKER · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $7,000
  • Paul G. Dr. Trotter
    SELF · ORTHODONTIST · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $7,000
  • James E. Mr. Stephenson
    YANCEY BROS. CO. · PRESIDENT/CHAIRMAN · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $7,000
  • Iii Snelling
    SELF EMPLOYED · REAL ESTATE · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $7,000
  • Randall Hatcher
    MAU · PRESIDENT · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $7,000
  • Robert W Jr Pollard
    POLLARD LUMBER · PRESIDENT · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $7,000
  • Jerr Rosenbaum
    HLPR ADVOCACY · CONSULTANT · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $7,000
  • Robert D Baker
    DUFFEY SOUTHEAST, INC. · CONSTRUCTION · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $7,000
  • Jeffery M Walter
    CAPITOL COUNSEL · CONSULTANT · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $6,500
  • Paul Edattel
    TODD STRATEGY GROUP · CONSULTANT · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $5,500
  • Cynthia Fisher
    PATIENTRIGHTSADVOCATE.ORG · FOUNDER AND CHAIRMAN · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $5,000
  • J. Stephen Mr. Olsen
    NONE · RETIRED · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $5,000
  • Billy Mr. Crider
    CRIDER POULTRY COMPANY · PRESIDENT · 2026 · FEC receipts ↗
    $5,000

Top industries · donor money

  • Other / unclassified$78,000
  • Real estate$7,000
  • Not employed / self$7,000
  • Retired$5,000

Classified from donor employer/occupation · heuristic

Top employers · donor money

  • DUFFEY SOUTHEAST, INC.$7,000
  • YANCEY BROS. CO.$7,000
  • KOCH$7,000
  • POLLARD LUMBER$7,000
  • HLPR ADVOCACY$7,000
  • MAU$7,000
  • SELF$7,000
  • MAU, INC$7,000
  • CAPITOL COUNSEL$6,500
  • TODD STRATEGY GROUP$5,500

Committee assignments · 6

Seats on the panels that write the rules — where a donor industry meets the member it funded.

  • House Committee on Education and Workforce
  • House Committee on Energy and Commerce
  • House Committee on Education and Workforce — Health, Employment, Labor, and PensionsChairman
  • House Committee on Energy and Commerce — Communications and TechnologyVice Chair
  • House Committee on Energy and Commerce — Energy
  • House Committee on Energy and Commerce — Oversight and Investigations

Source: @unitedstates/congress-legislators

Legislation sponsored · 20

Bills and resolutions this member introduced in the 119th Congress — what they put their name on, alongside who funds them.

  • H.R. 7895PBM Kickback Prohibition Act· Health
  • H.R. 7195Timber Harvesters, Haulers, and Landowners Market Disruptions Relief Act· Agriculture and Food
  • H.R. 6122BARN Act· Immigration
  • H.R. 5509Safe Step Act· Health
  • H.R. 5169Retire through Ownership Act· Labor and Employment

Source: govinfo.gov · BILLSTATUS bulk data (sponsor of record)

Top connections · 26 total

Connections · explore all 26

Every sourced counterparty, one row each (edges to the same party are merged and show the largest documented amount). Search, filter by type or direction, and sort. Money figures are FEC-sourced where marked.

Sort

Cite · embed · data

Embed a verified-only mini-card

<iframe src="https://dialogtracker.com/embed/rick-w-allen" width="540" height="260" frameborder="0" loading="lazy" title="Rick W. Allen — Dialog Tracker"></iframe>

Get new sourced receipts as they land — roughly weekly. Built for reporters and researchers.

Entries here reflect documented financial, professional, or organizational ties drawn from public records — campaign-finance filings, corporate and regulatory disclosures, and reporting. Appearing in this graph is not an allegation of wrongdoing. Every claim shown links to its source. How we source this · Request a correction